Symposium timetable

Below is a preliminary timetable, more details coming later.

On Monday, 26.02, there will be two buses, one starts at 11:00 from the Pulkovo international airport and one, same time, 11:00, from Saint Petersburg train station. More details about meeting points, etc. will be sent by email, several days before the symposium start. Please, notify the organising committee if you plan to arrive a day earlier (or later).

On Friday, 02.03, we will organise a bus excursion to Saint Petersburg and then transfer to the airport and train station.

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
26.02 27.02 28.02 1.03 2.03
8:30   Breakfast Breakfast Breakfast Breakfast
9:00
9:30       Check out
10:00
10:30 Bus to Saint Petersburg and city tour
11:00 Transfer from airport and train station Coffee Coffee Coffee
11:30
12:00
12:30 Free time Free time Free time
13:00 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
13:30
14:00 Registration and opening
14:30
15:00 Transfer to airport and train station
15:30
16:00 Coffee Coffee Coffee
16:30 Poster session Closing
17:00 Coffee
17:30 Free time
18:00 Free time Free time
18:30
19:00 Dinner Dinner Dinner Banquet
19:30
20:00 Scores & Loadings Scores & Loadings Scores & Loadings
22:00
0:00